Winter Semester 2020

[Winter Semester 2020]   [Summer Semester 2020]   [Fall Semester 2020]   [Winter Semester 2021]

93 sections found for Winter Semester 2020
CourseInstructorsMeetingsEnrollment
Full Term (January 6 - April 25, 2020)
11855 : COM 1000
Intro to Com Studies
Section : 002
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Jennifer Heisler CLAS - 172 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
MWF 8 - 9:07 a.m.
Current : 30
Max : 30
Waitlisted : 0
12302 : COM 1000
Intro to Com Studies
Section : 004
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Jennifer Heisler CLAS - 172 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
MWF 9:20 - 10:27 a.m.
Current : 30
Max : 30
Waitlisted : 0
12063 : COM 1000
Intro to Com Studies
Section : 007
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Emily Cutlip CLAS - 376 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
T 6:30 - 9:50 p.m.
Current : 27
Max : 30
Waitlisted : 0
10251 : COM 1500
Intro to American Sign Lang
Section : 005
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Timothy Johnston CLAS - 369 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
TR 10 - 11:47 a.m.
Current : 20
Max : 20
Waitlisted : 0
11367 : COM 1500
Intro to American Sign Lang
Section : 006
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Paul Fugate CLAS - 274 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
M 6:30 - 9:50 p.m.
Current : 20
Max : 20
Waitlisted : 0
12989 : COM 1500
Intro to American Sign Lang
Section : 015
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
John Kirsh CLAS - 272 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
T 6:30 - 9:50 p.m.
Current : 19
Max : 20
Waitlisted : 0
13454 : COM 1501
American Sign Language
Section : 002
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Timothy Johnston CLAS - 369 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
TR 1 - 2:47 p.m.
Current : 20
Max : 20
Waitlisted : 0
14695 : COM 1501
American Sign Language
Section : 003
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
John Kirsh CLAS - 169 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
M 6:30 - 9:50 p.m.
Current : 9
Max : 20
Waitlisted : 0
11625 : COM 1501
American Sign Language
Section : 005
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Paul Fugate CLAS - 172 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
W 6:30 - 9:50 p.m.
Current : 15
Max : 20
Waitlisted : 0
10907 : COM 1501
American Sign Language
Section : 008
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Paul Fugate CLAS - 173 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
T 6:30 - 9:50 p.m.
Current : 17
Max : 20
Waitlisted : 0
10340 : COM 2000
Public Speaking
Section : 002
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Charles Rinehart CLAS - 371 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
MWF 8 - 9:07 a.m.
Current : 23
Max : 25
Waitlisted : 0
10784 : COM 2000
Public Speaking
Section : 004
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Charles Rinehart CLAS - 371 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
MWF 10:40 - 11:47 a.m.
Current : 24
Max : 25
Waitlisted : 0
10533 : COM 2000
Public Speaking
Section : 010
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Christine Stover CLAS - 266 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
MWF 10:40 - 11:47 a.m.
Current : 23
Max : 25
Waitlisted : 0
14292 : COM 2000
Public Speaking
Section : 015
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Tina Collins CLAS - 376 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
MWF 1:20 - 2:27 p.m.
Current : 22
Max : 25
Waitlisted : 0
12991 : COM 2000
Public Speaking
Section : 016
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Martin Shafer CLAS - 320 Pawley Hall (PH)
MWF 2:40 - 3:47 p.m.
Current : 23
Max : 25
Waitlisted : 0
13560 : COM 2000
Public Speaking
Section : 018
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Rose Cooper CLAS - 169 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
TR 10 - 11:47 a.m.
Current : 24
Max : 25
Waitlisted : 0
10252 : COM 2000
Public Speaking
Section : 020
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Rose Cooper CLAS - 169 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
TR 1 - 2:47 p.m.
Current : 24
Max : 25
Waitlisted : 0
11482 : COM 2000
Public Speaking
Section : 023
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Lisa Campbell CLAS - 272 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
TR 3 - 4:47 p.m.
Current : 25
Max : 25
Waitlisted : 0
12908 : COM 2000
Public Speaking
Section : 025
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Valerie Palmer-Mehta CLAS - 366 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
W 6:30 - 9:50 p.m.
Current : 24
Max : 25
Waitlisted : 0
11658 : COM 2000
Public Speaking
Section : 028
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Lisa Campbell CLAS - 369 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
R 6:30 - 9:50 p.m.
Current : 24
Max : 25
Waitlisted : 0
12645 : COM 2001
Professional Communication
Section : 006
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Debra Youngquist CLAS - 269 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
TR 3 - 4:47 p.m.
Current : 26
Max : 30
Waitlisted : 0
13925 : COM 2201
Argumentation and Debate
Section : U08
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Macomb
Kelley Skillin CLAS - 212 The Macomb Univer Ctr Bldg 2 (UC2)
TR 10 - 11:47 a.m.
Current : 7
Max : 30
Waitlisted : 0
10254 : COM 2403
Group Dynamics and Comm
Section : 001
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Tina Collins CLAS - 266 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
MWF 8 - 9:07 a.m.
Current : 25
Max : 25
Waitlisted : 0
12391 : COM 2403
Group Dynamics and Comm
Section : 004
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Charles Rinehart CLAS - 371 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
MWF 9:20 - 10:27 a.m.
Current : 25
Max : 25
Waitlisted : 0
10341 : COM 2403
Group Dynamics and Comm
Section : 005
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Jaclyn Gaule CLAS - 169 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
MWF 1:20 - 2:27 p.m.
Current : 25
Max : 25
Waitlisted : 0
12894 : COM 2403
Group Dynamics and Comm
Section : 006
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Tina Collins CLAS - 376 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
MWF 2:40 - 3:47 p.m.
Current : 25
Max : 25
Waitlisted : 0
12392 : COM 2403
Group Dynamics and Comm
Section : 009
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Scott Crabill CLAS - 172 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
TR 8 - 9:47 a.m.
Current : 25
Max : 25
Waitlisted : 0
10257 : COM 2403
Group Dynamics and Comm
Section : 015
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Lisa Campbell CLAS - 174 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
TR 10 - 11:47 a.m.
Current : 25
Max : 25
Waitlisted : 0
10342 : COM 2403
Group Dynamics and Comm
Section : 024
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Scott Crabill CLAS - 105 Wilson Hall (WH)
T 6:30 - 9:50 p.m.
Current : 24
Max : 25
Waitlisted : 0
15397 : COM 2403
Group Dynamics and Comm
Section : 030
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Jason Pennington CLAS - 369 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
W 6:30 - 9:50 p.m.
Current : 25
Max : 25
Waitlisted : 0
11635 : COM 2500
American Sign Language III
Section : 010
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Timothy Johnston CLAS - 167 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
T 5:30 - 8:50 p.m.
Current : 12
Max : 20
Waitlisted : 0
15127 : COM 2501
American Sign Language IV
Section : 005
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Paul Fugate CLAS - 265 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
F 6:30 - 9:50 p.m.
Current : 9
Max : 20
Waitlisted : 0
12289 : COM 2600
Media and Social Identity
Section : 008
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Rebekah Farrugia CLAS - 266 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
TR 10 - 11:47 a.m.
Current : 27
Max : 30
Waitlisted : 0
13928 : COM 2600
Media and Social Identity
Section : U05
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Macomb
Martin Shafer CLAS - 207 The Macomb Univer Ctr Bldg 2 (UC2)
TR 1 - 2:47 p.m.
Current : 9
Max : 30
Waitlisted : 0
14293 : COM 2650
Intro to Media Communication
Section : 020
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Sambo Srauy CLAS - 112 Varner Hall (VAR)
MW 3 - 4:47 p.m.
Current : 8
Max : 8
Waitlisted : 0
14295 : COM 2650
Intro to Media Communication
Section : 025
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Sambo Srauy CLAS - 112 Varner Hall (VAR)
F 1:20 - 4:40 p.m.
Current : 7
Max : 8
Waitlisted : 0
13542 : COM 2655
Intro to Live TV Production
Section : 005
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Nicholas Monacelli CLAS - 112 Varner Hall (VAR)
W 6:30 - 9:50 p.m.
Current : 13
Max : 12
Waitlisted : 0
13461 : COM 2656
Intro to Digital Media Prod
Section : 005
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Martin Shafer CLAS - 228 Varner Hall (VAR)
MW 10 - 11:47 a.m.
Current : 12
Max : 12
Waitlisted : 0
15044 : COM 2656
Intro to Digital Media Prod
Section : 009
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Jason Pennington CLAS - 228 Varner Hall (VAR)
TR 1 - 2:47 p.m.
Current : 12
Max : 12
Waitlisted : 0
13634 : COM 3000
Relational Com Theory
Section : U08
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Macomb
Jennifer Heisler CLAS - 214 The Macomb Univer Ctr Bldg 2 (UC2)
MWF 1:20 - 2:27 p.m.
Current : 3
Max : 30
Waitlisted : 0
12656 : COM 3002
Cultural Theory in Com
Section : 006
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Susanah Lily Mendoza CLAS - 370 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
R 6:30 - 9:50 p.m.
Current : 21
Max : 29
Waitlisted : 0
13160 : COM 3003
Media and Mass Com Theory
Section : 005
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Kathleen Battles CLAS - 271 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
MWF 1:20 - 2:27 p.m.
Current : 29
Max : 29
Waitlisted : 0
14703 : COM 3200
Persuasion
Section : 008
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Christine Stover CLAS - 2023 Human Health Building (HHB)
MWF 1:20 - 2:27 p.m.
Current : 31
Max : 30
Waitlisted : 0
14704 : COM 3200
Persuasion
Section : 010
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Christine Stover CLAS - 2023 Human Health Building (HHB)
MWF 2:40 - 3:47 p.m.
Current : 29
Max : 30
Waitlisted : 0
13951 : COM 3201
Rhetorical Theory
Section : 006
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Thomas Discenna CLAS - 371 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
TR 1 - 2:47 p.m.
Current : 30
Max : 29
Waitlisted : 0
14297 : COM 3300
Multicultural Communication
Section : 003
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Sharon Howell CLAS - 273 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
MWF 1:20 - 2:27 p.m.
Current : 24
Max : 29
Waitlisted : 0
11857 : COM 3300
Multicultural Communication
Section : 004
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Sharon Howell CLAS - 273 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
MWF 2:40 - 3:47 p.m.
Current : 11
Max : 29
Waitlisted : 0
12654 : COM 3300
Multicultural Communication
Section : 008
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Susanah Lily Mendoza CLAS - 167 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
TR 3 - 4:47 p.m.
Current : 18
Max : 30
Waitlisted : 0
15350 : COM 3300
Multicultural Communication
Section : 015
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
James Perkinson CLAS - 176 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
TR 3 - 4:47 p.m.
Current : 19
Max : 30
Waitlisted : 0
15045 : COM 3400
Relational Communication
Section : 005
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Jacob Cayanus CLAS - 173 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
MWF 8 - 9:07 a.m.
Current : 28
Max : 30
Waitlisted : 0
11096 : COM 3401
Com in Organizations
Section : 003
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Elizabeth Talbert CLAS - 371 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
TR 8 - 9:47 a.m.
Current : 28
Max : 29
Waitlisted : 0
12993 : COM 3401
Com in Organizations
Section : 005
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Debra Youngquist CLAS - 169 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
T 6:30 - 9:50 p.m.
Current : 28
Max : 28
Waitlisted : 0
15106 : COM 3401
Com in Organizations
Section : U08
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Macomb
Debra Youngquist CLAS - 211 The Macomb Univer Ctr Bldg 2 (UC2)
W 6:30 - 9:50 p.m.
Current : 27
Max : 30
Waitlisted : 0
15050 : COM 3403
Interpersonal Conflict
Section : 008
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Jacob Cayanus CLAS - 173 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
MWF 9:20 - 10:27 a.m.
Current : 25
Max : 30
Waitlisted : 0
12394 : COM 3403
Interpersonal Conflict
Section : 010
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Jacob Cayanus CLAS - 172 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
MWF 1:20 - 2:27 p.m.
Current : 27
Max : 28
Waitlisted : 0
13961 : COM 3405
Gender Communication
Section : 009
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Valerie Palmer-Mehta CLAS - 371 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
R 5:30 - 8:50 p.m.
Current : 26
Max : 28
Waitlisted : 0
12860 : COM 3406
Listening in Communication
Section : 005
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Debra Youngquist CLAS - 269 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
TR 1 - 2:07 p.m.
Current : 12
Max : 28
Waitlisted : 0
14559 : COM 3407
Women in Leadership
Section : 008
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Elizabeth Talbert CLAS - 371 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
TR 10 - 11:47 a.m.
Current : 23
Max : 23
Waitlisted : 0
14707 : COM 3602
TV Studies in the Digital Age
Section : 005
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Erin Meyers CLAS - 167 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
MW 10 - 11:47 a.m.
Current : 26
Max : 30
Waitlisted : 0
14708 : COM 3602
TV Studies in the Digital Age
Section : 010
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Erin Meyers CLAS - 272 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
MW 1 - 2:47 p.m.
Current : 16
Max : 30
Waitlisted : 0
15220 : COM 3606
Media, Gender and Sexuality
Section : 010
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Rebekah Farrugia CLAS - 272 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
TR 1 - 2:47 p.m.
Current : 22
Max : 25
Waitlisted : 0
13462 : COM 3607
Rise of Electronic Media
Section : 008
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Kathleen Battles CLAS - 271 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
MWF 2:40 - 3:47 p.m.
Current : 21
Max : 29
Waitlisted : 0
14709 : COM 3607
Rise of Electronic Media
Section : 010
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Kathleen Battles CLAS - 371 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
M 5:30 - 8:50 p.m.
Current : 24
Max : 29
Waitlisted : 0
14710 : COM 3650
Advanced Audio Production
Section : 008
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Sambo Srauy CLAS - 112 Varner Hall (VAR)
MW 10 - 11:47 a.m.
Current : 6
Max : 8
Waitlisted : 0
14296 : COM 4930
Community Field Experience
Section : 012
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Field Experience
Main Campus
Jeffrey Youngquist CLAS - 173 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
W 6:30 - 9:50 p.m.
Current : 22
Max : 30
Waitlisted : 0
12554 : COM 4950
Internship
Section : 016
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Internship
Main Campus
Robert Sidelinger CLAS - 167 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
R 5:30 - 8:50 p.m.
Current : 21
Max : 30
Waitlisted : 0
10267 : COM 4996
Independent Study
Section : 001
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Independent Study
Main Campus
no teachers assigned INDP - NRM Arranged or Asynchronous (NRM) Current : 0
Max : 3
Waitlisted : 0
11051 : COM 4997
College Teaching Apprenticeshp
Section : 003
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Internship
Main Campus
Charles Rinehart CLAS - NRM Arranged or Asynchronous (NRM) Current : 1
Max : 3
Waitlisted : 0
11103 : COM 4997
College Teaching Apprenticeshp
Section : 006
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Internship
Main Campus
Scott Crabill CLAS - NRM Arranged or Asynchronous (NRM) Current : 1
Max : 3
Waitlisted : 0
12663 : COM 5001
Philosophy of Com Scholarship
Section : 006
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Thomas Discenna CLAS - 306 Pawley Hall (PH)
T 6:30 - 9:50 p.m.
Current : 9
Max : 24
Waitlisted : 0
15162 : COM 5410
Advanced Interpersonal Com
Section : 015
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Fully Online
Internet - See SAIL for more information
Robert Sidelinger WEB - NRM Online (ONLINE) Current : 6
Max : 25
Waitlisted : 0
14716 : COM 6212
Com and Cultural Citizenship
Section : 008
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Sharon Howell CLAS - 313 Wilson Hall (WH)
W 6:30 - 9:50 p.m.
Current : 18
Max : 24
Waitlisted : 0
10187 : JRN 2000
Intro Journ and News Writing
Section : 011
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Katherine Roff CLAS - 106 Vandenberg Hall (VBH)
MW 10 - 11:47 a.m.
Current : 19
Max : 19
Waitlisted : 0
13428 : JRN 2000
Intro Journ and News Writing
Section : 015
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Katherine Roff CLAS - 105 Vandenberg Hall (VBH)
MW 1 - 2:47 p.m.
Current : 20
Max : 20
Waitlisted : 0
15060 : JRN 2000
Intro Journ and News Writing
Section : 018
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Brian Hlavaty CLAS - 106 Vandenberg Hall (VBH)
TR 1 - 2:47 p.m.
Current : 17
Max : 19
Waitlisted : 0
15422 : JRN 2000
Intro Journ and News Writing
Section : 025
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Primarily Online
Internet - See SAIL for more information
Adina Schneeweis WEB - Online (ONLINE)

FNL - NRM Online (ONLINE)
T 4/21/2020 8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Current : 20
Max : 20
Waitlisted : 0
13433 : JRN 2400
Intro to Advertising
Section : 005
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
James Cleary CLAS - 105 Vandenberg Hall (VBH)
MW 3 - 4:47 p.m.
Current : 11
Max : 20
Waitlisted : 0
13432 : JRN 2400
Intro to Advertising
Section : 008
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Judith Sawyer CLAS - 266 South Foundation Hall (SFH)
TR 1 - 2:47 p.m.
Current : 17
Max : 30
Waitlisted : 0
14294 : JRN 2650
Intro to Media Communication
Section : 010
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Sambo Srauy CLAS - 112 Varner Hall (VAR)
MW 3 - 4:47 p.m.
Current : 4
Max : 4
Waitlisted : 0
15043 : JRN 2650
Intro to Media Communication
Section : 011
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Sambo Srauy CLAS - 112 Varner Hall (VAR)
F 1:20 - 4:40 p.m.
Current : 4
Max : 4
Waitlisted : 0
10556 : JRN 3000
Adv News Writing and Editing
Section : 004
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Brian Hlavaty CLAS - 105 Vandenberg Hall (VBH)
TR 10 - 11:47 a.m.
Current : 18
Max : 20
Waitlisted : 0
15061 : JRN 3130
Magazine Wrtg/Freelancing
Section : 005
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Kaniqua Welch CLAS - 105 Vandenberg Hall (VBH)
W 5:30 - 8:50 p.m.
Current : 16
Max : 20
Waitlisted : 0
14340 : JRN 3290
Storytelling Media Diversity
Section : 010
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Adina Schneeweis CLAS - 106 Vandenberg Hall (VBH)
MW 1 - 2:47 p.m.
Current : 12
Max : 19
Waitlisted : 0
13423 : JRN 3310
Digital Photojournalism
Section : 005
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Adina Schneeweis CLAS - 106 Vandenberg Hall (VBH)
MW 3 - 4:47 p.m.
Current : 15
Max : 19
Waitlisted : 0
13431 : JRN 3410
Adv Acct Planning & Research
Section : 008
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Kim Madeleine CLAS - 105 Vandenberg Hall (VBH)
MW 10 - 11:47 a.m.
Current : 13
Max : 20
Waitlisted : 0
14711 : JRN 3840
Advanced Audio Production
Section : 008
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Sambo Srauy CLAS - 112 Varner Hall (VAR)
MW 10 - 11:47 a.m.
Current : 3
Max : 4
Waitlisted : 0
10434 : JRN 4020
Ethical Issues in the Media
Section : 002
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Garry Gilbert CLAS - 105 Wilson Hall (WH)
TR 1 - 2:47 p.m.
Current : 29
Max : 27
Waitlisted : 0
15245 : JRN 4020
Ethical Issues in the Media
Section : 010
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Garry Gilbert CLAS - 1031 Human Health Building (HHB)
MW 5:30 - 7:17 p.m.
Current : 19
Max : 25
Waitlisted : 0
10557 : JRN 4030
Media Law
Section : 001
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Ritu Sehgal CLAS - 102 Wilson Hall (WH)
TR 8 - 9:47 a.m.
Current : 17
Max : 30
Waitlisted : 0
15062 : JRN 4200
Media Design
Section : 010
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Holly Gilbert CLAS - 106 Vandenberg Hall (VBH)
TR 10 - 11:47 a.m.
Current : 19
Max : 19
Waitlisted : 0
15224 : JRN 4200
Media Design
Section : 015
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Katherine Roff CLAS - 106 Vandenberg Hall (VBH)
MW 8 - 9:47 a.m.
Current : 10
Max : 19
Waitlisted : 0
15135 : JRN 4900
ST: Wrtg with the Community
Section : 010
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Lecture
Main Campus
Chiaoning Su
Roger Chao (secondary)
CLAS - 105 Vandenberg Hall (VBH)
R 5 - 8:20 p.m.
Current : 7
Max : 8
Waitlisted : 0
10214 : JRN 4950
Journalism Internship
Section : 001
1/6/2020 - 4/25/2020
Internship
Main Campus
Brian Hlavaty INTP - NRM Arranged or Asynchronous (NRM) Current : 21
Max : 30
Waitlisted : 0